Congress Organizing Committee

Congress Organizing Committee

International Advisory Committee:

  1. Emeritus Dr. Noriaki Kano – Honorary Chairperson, ANQ
  2. Janak Kumar Mehta – Honorary Director, ANQ
  3. Kenneth Liang – ANQ Honorary Board Director
  4. Azat Abdrakhmanov – Elected President, ANQ
  5. Dr. Yury Gusakov – Senior Vice President of ROQ
  6. Dinesh Prasad Chapagain – Founder President, NQPCN
  7. Dr. Lotto KH Lai – Former Chairman, HKSQ
  8. Phulporn Saengbangpla., Honorary President – SQAT., Thailand

International Programme Committee:

S.No. Name Organisation Country
1 Dr. KS Chin Associate Professor, SEEM Dept., CityUHK HongKong
2 Mr. J Ravikant, Board Member – ANQ Governing Council Member – ISQ India
Mr. Kiran DESHMUKH, Board Member – ANQ President – ISQ
3 Mr. Shu YAMADAm ANQ Director Director of JSQC Japan
Director of JSQC English Journal: Total Quality Science
Mr. Tomomichi SUZUKI, ANQ CEC Member Director of JSQC
Director of JSQC Scientific Journal: The Quality
Mr. Satoko TSURU, ANQ Director Director of JSQC
Vice-chairperson of JSQC
Chairperson of international committee
4 Mr. Dias Murzakhanov Executive Director of KOQIM Kazakhtan
Kazakh Organisation for Quality and Innovation Management (KOQIM)
5 Mr. Ree SangBOk President of KSQM S. Korea
6 Mr.Liu Li Tsung – Member Taiwan
Mr.Cheng, Chuen-Sheng -Focal parson.
Professor of Department of Industrial Engineering & Management, Yuan-Ze University, Taiwan
7 Dr. Ngo Van Nhon Chairman of VQAH Vietnam
Dr. Nguyen Thi Hoang Lien Secretary of VQAH
Vietnam Quality Association of Ho Chi Minh City (VQAH)
8 Prof. Dr. Yury Gusakov Senior Vice President of ROQ
9 Dr. Panisuan Jamnarnwej President – SQAT Thailand
Dr. Thanakom Soontornchainacksaeng Vice president – SQAT

 

 

Organizing Committee:

  1. Janardan Ghimire – President
  2. Dr. Sunity Shrestha – Technical Committee
  3. Bishnu Das Dangol – International Affairs Committee
  4. Ramesh Man Singh
  5. Arun Dangol – Event Management Committee
  6. Maheshwor Prasad Yadav – Publication Committee
  7. Manohar B. Shrestha – Finance Committee
  8. Bindu Shakya – Hospitality Committee
  9. Bindu Manandhar – Public Relation Committee

 

 

Translate »